Defense of Tourism School bachelor’s theses
The official defense of the bachelor's theses of the Caucasus Tourism School took place on June 12, 13, and 14. 31 students appeared before the commission.
The following topics were presented at the defense: Prospects of wine tourism development in Georgia; Conscious tourism; Racha and Green Cape Marketing Plan; Development of hunting tourism in Georgia; Development of business tourism; Development of cruise tourism in Georgia; Kakheti railway as a tourist attraction, etc.
The commission included the dean of the tourism school, Diko Kopaleishvili, Caucasus University professors Teimuraz Khutsishvili and Giorgi Bregadze, assistant professors Levan Tsikarishvili and the administrative director of the same school, Tornike Furtseladze, as well as invited lecturers: Nino Tigishvili, Ketevan Tevzadze and Lali Okroshidze. The defense was also attended by invited lecturers and students of Caucasus University.