Caucasus University Library Bookstock has been Added 40 copies of "Small Country in the International System" by Alexander Rondeli
On May 21, Mr. Alexander Rondali's successor, Ms. Mariam Rondeli donated the Caucasus University library 40 copies of the book by Alexander Rondeli "The Little Country in the International System" (2003) stored in the bookstock of the International Relations Research Foundation (Rondeli Foundation).
Workshop for CSG Students-How to Prepare for a Conference in Social Sciences?
On April 26, Caucasus Institute for Peace Studies held a workshop for students: "How to prepare for conference in social sciences?"
Organized by CU International Peace Studies and within the framework of “Creation of the Graduate Curricula in Peace Studies in Georgia” (PESTUGE) a memorandum of cooperation was signed by four Georgian Universities and ) and four partner governmental/non-governmental agencies.
On February 24,Caucasus School of Governance held training on topic – Art of Negotiations - for the students interested in international relations, diplomacy, political science and public governance.
On February 5-10, PhD students of Caucasus School of Governance,conducted demonstration classes, which is the final and mandatory stage of the “Teaching-Assisting” component of the PhD curriculum.
Donate blood - Save Life
On January 22, a charity event "Donate Blood - Save Life" was held at Caucasus University.
2017 Tbilisi International Peace Conference (TIPC)
On October 6, 2017 Tbilisi International Peace Conference (TIPC) was held at Hotel Rooms Tbilisi. The aim of the conference was to facilitate the development of peace and conflict scientific discipline in Georgia and facilitate integration of Georgian scientists in the global epistemic community of peace and conflict researchers.