On April 20, Caucasus University played host to celebration event of Georgian Language Day – “I love Georgian – My National Language”.
Meeting of Representatives of "AIESEC in Georgia" with Caucasus University students
On April 19, Caucasus University played host to International Youth Organization "AIESEC in Georgia" whose representatives met students to provide detailed information on a six-week international volunteer program conducted worldwide
On April 19, Caucasus University played host to International Youth Organization "AIESEC in Georgia" whose representatives met students to provide detailed information on a six-week international volunteer program conducted worldwide.
IAUP Conference in Baku - "Globalization and New Challenges in Higher Education"
The semi-annual conference "Internationalization and New Challenges in Higher Education" of the International Association of Presidents of the Universities (IAUP) started today in Baku.
IAUP Conference in Baku - Education Minister Meeting
Dr. Kakha Shengelia President of Caucasus University and President of International Association of University Presidents (IAUP) attended the IAUP Conference in Baku, the topic of which is "Globalization and New Challenges in Higher Education."