Grant project of Caucasus School of Technology Professor
Within the framework of Shota Rustaveli Georgian National Science Foundation's 2019 Applied Research (CARYS) grant program competition, the project of Maxim Iavich, Professor of Caucasus School of Technology - "Cyber ​​Incident Response Platform for 5G Cellular Networks" was funded. The project will last for two years and its budget is 204 330 GEL.
This project includes a very important and interesting issue, which is relevant not only in Georgia but also in the world.
The main goal of the project is to develop a new 5G platform for existing and future reliability models, cryptographic algorithms, and improved secure infrastructure for critical information. This platform combines the benefits, rules, and settings of the user, application, and network operator for the highest level of user security without compromising the interests of the network and the application provider.