Results and correct answers of logic games
Course - "ERP Systems"
As part of the joint master's program in digital logistics management of the Caucasus School of Technology, students of the "ERP Systems" course participated in the value chain business management game: "Fresh Connection". More than 350 students from 60 foreign universities took part in the game.
Info Session - 3-year Double Degree Bachelor's Programs in Cybersecurity and Computer Science
On February 21, the presentation of the 3-year double degree bachelor's programs in Cybersecurity and Computer Science was held at the Caucasus University.
Using Verkle Trees for Post-Quantum Security
A team from Caucasus University, in collaboration with the Scientific Cyber Security Association, has received a fundamental grant from the Shota Rustaveli Georgian National Science Foundation for the project "Using Verkle Trees for Post-Quantum Security."
Students of Double Degree 3-year Undergraduate Program in Cybersecurity Are In USA
The first intake of students from Caucasus University's double degree 3-year Undergraduate Program of Cybersecurity with the New Jersey City University are now in USA, where they will complete their final semester of study.
Caucasus University Professor Maksim Iavich at the Quantum Information Technology Workshop
Caucasus University Professor Maksim Iavich presented his research, "Post-Quantum Digital Signatures in Memory-Constrained Environments Using Verkle Trees," at the Quantum Information Technology Workshop (QITW 2025) held at the University of Michigan.
CU Professor Wins University of Michigan Weiser Scholars Program
Caucasus University Professor Maksim Iavich won the University of Michigan (USA) Weiser Scholars Program.
Workshop for applicants - Social Engineering Attacks, Techniques, and Prevention Methods
On November 28, at the Caucasus University, a workshop was held for applicants interested in cybersecurity on the topic: Social Engineering Attacks, Techniques, and Prevention Methods.