Defense of School of Law Master's Theses
On December 3-21, students of the school of law master’s program held a public defense of their master’s thesis at Caucasus University.
• Mariam Bukuri - The Court's Role In Allocating A Minor's Real Estate As A Mechanism To Enhance The Quality Of Protection Of The Minor's Best Interest.
• Maisashvili Ana - Separation Of Probationary Period And Internship As A Lever Of Employer's Control In Labor Relations;
• Maghularia Gurami - The Degree Of Legal Protection Of The Franchisee And Persons Using The Franchising Product In Georgian Legislation;
• Khazaradze Rusudani - Compulsion To Contract - How To Achieve Effective Protection Of Right In Georgia;
• Leparteliani Fridon - The Need To Determine The Minimum Rate Of Overtime Pay;
• Mebuke Nino - Public Order As A Basis For Refusing To Recognize And Enforce An Arbitration Decision On An Investment Dispute;
• Vasadze Salome - Alternative Forms Of Competition Dispute Resolution.
• Machavariani Gvantsa - Challenges Of Implementing The Right To Education Of Children With Disabilities During The Pandemic (Covid-19);
• Rosebashvili Nikolozi - Relation Of The Effectiveness Of The Legal Supervision Mechanism Of The Municipality Bodies Activities To Its Purpose;
• Chkhartishvili Violeta – A Child As A Special Subject Of Personal Data Processing In The Internet Space;
• Adzishvili Levani - The Importance Of Raising The Standard Of Grounds For Imprisonment In Criminal Procedural Law;
• Foladishvili Ketevani - The Legal Standard Of Repeated Use Of Diversion In Criminal Procedural Legislation Of Georgia;
• Ulumbelashvili Teona - The Scope Of Persecution According To Georgian Criminal Law.