CSH-ის ლექტორი საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო სიმპოზიუმზე
On 11-14 June an international scientific symposium, dedicated to the anniversary of the National Liberation Movement of Turkey, was held in Samsun, Turkey. The organizers of the conference were the Supreme Council of Atatürk Culture, Language and History, Turkish Historical Society and Nineteen May University (Samsun). The Symposium discussed the importance, results and all the phases of the National Liberation Movement of May 19.
The symposium has evaluated 140 reports from different countries around the world, including interesting works presented by Georgian scientists.
Dr. Guranda Chelidze, lecturer of Caucasus School of Humanities and Social Sciences together with Dr. Kakha Shengelia, President of Caucasus University, presented the research - ‘Newspaper “Georgia "on the National Liberation Movement of Turkey’ at the International Scientific Symposium.