The third hackathon/tour of Cyber Security League was held at Caucasus University.
CST Students Successfully Pass the CyberEdu International Certification Exam
19 students of the Caucasus School of Technology successfully passed the CyberEdu international certificate exam held at the Caucasus University. Certification was conducted in two categories: Introduction to Web Penetration Testing (Level 1); Ethical Hacking (Web Penetration Testing - Level 2).
Student Scientific Conference at School of Technology
On May 29, a student scientific conference of Caucasus School of Technology was held in which a student of Information Technology took part.
Computer Science 3-year double degree undergraduate program is already on the entrants' portal
Computer Science 3-year double degree undergraduate program is already on the entrants' portal.
Joint 3-year undergraduate computer science program has received accreditation
The joint 3-year undergraduate computer science program of Caucasus University, which is jointly implemented by Caucasus University and Fairleigh Dickinson University, has received accreditation.
Students of the joint master's program Digital Logistics Management have received funding from the German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD)
Students of the joint master's program Digital Logistics Management of Caucasus University and TH Wildau University have received funding from the German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD).
DATASECSCHOOL A JOINT PROJECT OF CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY AND SCIENTIFIC CYBER SECURITY ASSOCIATION
Caucasus University and the Scientific Cyber Security Association have successfully launched their collaborative initiative DataSecSchool.
Students from the joint master's program in digital logistics management meet with the director of Translive
On April 8, in the Caucasus University bookstore "Librarea", the students of the Caucasus School of Technology joint master's program of digital logistics management met Giorgi Jgharkava, the director of the logistics digital platform, Translive.
CyberEdu International Certification Exam
19 students of the Caucasus School of Technology successfully passed the CyberEdu international certificate exam.
Panel Discussion - "Cyber Security as an Educational and Career Development Opportunity"
On March 30, British and Georgian experts visited Caucasus University as part of the "Women in Cyber" initiative. The topic of the meeting was: "Cyber Security as an Educational and Career Development Opportunity".