The second event was held on the 26th of February at Caucasus University Conference hall in the frames of Jean Monnet project "Legal Face of EU"
Project "European Union Judicial Practices and Georgian Labor Law"
The project "European Union Judicial Practices and Georgian Labor Law" was implemented in partnership with the "European Time" Association and Caucasus University, with the support of the Friedrich Ebert Foundation. Within the framework of the project, 5 videos were prepared, which thematically presents the labor rights standards in the EU and Georgian legislation:
Academician Levan Aleksidze National Mock Trial
On November 28-29, students of Caucasus School of Law successfully participated in Academician Levan Aleksidze National Mock Trial - Violence Against Family and Women
National Competition in International Humanitarian Law 2020
In the National Competition of International Humanitarian Law, the team of Caucasus School of Law competed in the final stage and took the second place
second part of the book “CJEU Case Law and Georgian Labour Law”
With the support of the Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, the association “European Time” and the Caucasus University published the second part of the book “CJEU Case Law and Georgian Labour Law”