Georgia Office of the Max Webber Foundation opens applications for 1–2-month fellowships for research in Germany.
Visiting CU Associate Professor at the Europa-Institut of Saarland University
Nino Kharitonashvili, Associate Professor of Caucasus University, Doctor of Law, visited the Europa-Institut of Saarland University.
Scientific article by School of Law Professor Irine Sarkeulidze published in the "TalTech Journal of European Studies"
The article "Sexual Violence: Comparative Overview of German and Georgian Legal Perspectives" by Professor Irine Sarkeulidze of the School of Law at Caucasus University was published in the "TalTech Journal of European Studies." This scientific journal of Tallinn University of Technology has an international referable impact factor.
Article by affiliate Associate Professor Giga Abuseridze Published in Springer
The scientific article titled ,,Correlation of Norms of International Law Within the Framework of WTO Law: Conflicts Between Treaties’’ has been published in Springer by Giga Abuseridze, an Associate Professor at the Law School of Caucasus University.
Training at Samtskhe-Javakheti State University "The EU and Legal Europeanization of Georgia"
On April 22-24, 2024, the training "EU and Legal Europeanization of Georgia" was held at Samtskhe-Javakheti State University.