Orientation Meeting for Foreign Students Participating in the Exchange Program
On August 31, Caucasus University's Department of International Relations and Projects organized an orientation meeting for the exchange program participant foreign students.
STUDENTS OF HONG-KONG LEADING HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTION VISIT CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY
On August 26, Caucasus University International Relations and Projects Department played host to a leading Higher Education Institution of Hong-Kong.
MEMORANDUM OF COOPERATION WITH THE COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
Caucasus University has signed a Memorandum of Cooperation with the College of Charleston.
MEMORANDUM OF COOPERATION WITH NEW JERSEY CITY UNIVERSITY
On July 19, Caucasus University signed a Memorandum of Cooperation with New Jersey City University.
REPRESENTATIVES OF FRENCH-GEORGIAN UNIVERSITY AND UNIVERSITY OF ANGERS ESTHUA VISIT CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY
On July 15, Department of International Relations and Projects of Caucasus University hosted Eléonore Garnier attaché of Scientific Cooperation of French-Georgian University and representatives of University of Angers ESTHUA.
COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON REPRESENTATIVES VISIT CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY
On July 17, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, President of Caucasus University hosted Professor Bryan Ganaway, Head of International Scholarship from College of Charleston (USA), Professor Andrew Sobiesuo, Associate Professor of International Education and Professor Timothy Johnson, Dean of International Relations School.
CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY REPRESENTATIVE VISITS KOCHI UNIVERSITY
On July 8-12, Kochi University hosted Ms. Salome Matiashvili, Director of Bachelor’s and Master's Degree Educational Programs at Caucasus School of Media within the framework of Erasmus + administrative staff exchange program.
Representatives of Romanian National University of Political Studies and Public Administration Visit Caucasus University
On July 8-14, Caucasus University Department of International Relations and Projects hosted Ms. Catalin Vrabie, representative of Romanian National University of Political Studies and Public Administration within the Erasmus + mobility project.
Caucasus University Representative Visits Redboud University
On July 1-5, within the Erasmus + administrative staff mobility project, Tsitsi Chubinidze, Master's and PhD Programs Manager of Caucasus School of Governance and Peace Research Institute, visited Radboud University (Netherlands) to participate in a week-long summer school organized by the University on the topic: Citizenship and Migration: Europe's 21st Century Challenges.