Presentation of the findings from the collaborative research initiative between George Washington University and Caucasus Universities
A presentation of the findings from a collaboration between the students of Caucasus Tourism School and the Tourism and Business Administration Student-Research Group from George Washington University was taken place on July 1, at Caucasus University.
Delegation from the Inholland University of Applied Sciences at Caucasus University
From May 31st to June 4th, International Relations and Projects Department of Caucasus University hosted Erasmus+ mobility visit from Inholland University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands.
Joint research project of George Washington University and Caucasus University in Kakheti
On June 22-25, a group of students-researchers of tourism and business administration of the George Washington University and students of the Caucasus School of Tourism were in Kakheti as part of a joint research project.
Orientation Presentations as part of a joint research project of George Washington University and Caucasus University
Orientation presentations were held at Caucasus University on July 20-21 as part of a joint research project between George Washington University and Caucasus University.
Joint research project of George Washington University and Caucasus University in Georgia
Georgia, in particular Caucasus University, will be visited from June 19 to July 2 by a group of students-researchers of Tourism and Business Administration at George Washington University, USA.
On June 17, the presentation of the first 3-year double degree hospitality management undergraduate program, which is implemented by Caucasus University in cooperation with Fairleigh Dickinson University, was held for interested parties in the conference hall of Caucasus University.
CTS Defence of undergraduate theses
On June 13-16, the official defense of Caucasus Tourism School undergraduate theses was held. 36 students spoke before the commission.
CTS Student Scientific Conference
On May 24, a CTS Student Scientific Conference was held on the campus of Caucasus University.
New joint programs of Caucasus University have received accreditation
Caucasus University and Rennes School of Business Joint Bachelor's Program in Business Administration (code in the applicant directory: 1220103)