Student Conference at the School of Technology
The Student Scientific Conference of Caucasus School of Technology was held on June 25
CST Professor Nugzar Amilakhvar recognized by the Global Forum for Education and Training as one of the 100 Leaders in the World
On March 13, the Global Forum for Education and Learning (www.gfel.world) recognized Nugzar Amilakhvar, a professor at Caucasus School of Technology, as one of the world's 100 leaders in education and training
Online lecture by Maxim Yavich, Professor at Caucasus School of Technology
On June 14, the Day of Disabled Persons, Maxim Yavich, a professor at Caucasus School of Technology and a grantee of the Rustaveli National Science Foundation, gave an interactive online lecture on "Cyber Security and Remote Work" for students of all ages
Inner School Contest at Caucasus School of Technology
Caucasus School of Technology hosted an interdisciplinary content programming contest. Task testing was performed using the Task Testing System of informatics.ge developed by a student of Caucasus School of Technology.
Grant Project of Professor of Information Technology
The project of Prof. Maxim Yavich, the Head of Information Technology Program of Caucasus University - "Children's University of Computer Science and Cyber Security" - has received grant funding.
Re-accreditation of IT and IT Management Bachelors and Masters Degree Projects
On July 2, the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement awarded another 7 year-accreditation to Bachelors and Masters programs in IT and IT Management.
CST Internal Student Scientific Conference
On May 25 Caucasus University held a scientific conference for the students of Caucasus School of Technology.