An online presentation of the WISEC Academy, an innovative training program developed under the Jean Monnet project, was held online on May 22.
School of Technology Student Scientific Conference
On June 4, a student scientific conference of the Caucasus School of Technology took place. A student of information technology program took part in the conference.
A paper by Professor Maksim Iavich in the Journal of Network and Computer Applications
The scientific work titled "Enhanced Detection of Low-Rate DDoS Attack Patterns Using Machine Learning Models," authored by Maksim Iavich, Professor at Caucasus University and Director of the Cyber Security Center, was published in the Journal of Network and Computer Applications.
The second stream of the DataSecSchool project has concluded
The second stream of the DataSecSchool project has successfully concluded. Trainees received training in cyber hygiene, network security, cryptography, and GDPR.
The second session of the student seasonal school was held within the Jean Monnet Project DataSecSchool
The project is co-funded by EU and is free for Georgian students. The educational process takes place on the basis of the Caucasus School of Technology.
A lecture was conducted at Caucasus University for students from the 26th Public School of Tbilisi
A lecture on cybersecurity was conducted at Caucasus University for students from the 26th Public School of Tbilisi on April 15.
The Bachelor program in Energy and Electronic Engineering has been granted accreditation
The Bachelor program in Energy and Electronic Engineering has been granted accreditation.
The second session of DataSecSchool has started
On March 18, the second session of the seasonal school for students within the Jean Monnet Project DataSecSchool started at Caucasus University.
Digital Logistics Week at CU is over
Throughout the week, the following events took place: a business game called FRESH Connection, a three-day SAP ERP workshop, and a working meeting between professors from Technical University of Applied Sciences Wildau and representatives of Caucasus University.
CU CODE QUEST contest for entrants
On March 16, the CU CODE QUEST competition for entrants was held at Caucasus University.