The lecture process of the first 3-year Double degree undergraduate program of Computer Science has started
The lecture process of the first 3-year Double degree Computer Science undergraduate program of CST and Fairleigh Dickinson University has started. The program students will study 2 years in Georgia and 1 year full-time in USA.
CyberEdu Certification Exam
The third session of the CyberEdu international certificate exam was held at Caucasus University. The exam was administered to students of the Caucasus University and New Jersey City University double degree bachelor's program in cyber security.
Visit of representatives of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan
The representatives of the Institute of Information and Computational Technologies of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kapalova Nursulu - the Head of the Laboratory of Information Security, Algazy Kunbolat (Researcher) and Sakam Kairat (Researcher) visited Caucasus University.
Dr. Kakha Shengelia visits New Jersey City University (USA)
Dr. Kakha Shengelia, president of Caucasus University, was on a working visit to New Jersey City University (USA) within the framework of the joint 3-year cyber security program.
The annual roundtable of the project DataSecSchool was held at Caucasus University
The participants of DataSecSchool, business representatives, representatives of academia and public sector representatives converged at Caucasus University on August 15, 2023, for the Annual Roundtable. This event, a significant part of the Jean Monnet Module Project, aimed to foster insightful discussions surrounding European Union (EU) data protection practices.
3rd Cyber Security League Hackathon/Tour
The third hackathon/tour of Cyber Security League was held at Caucasus University.