Fairleigh Dickinson University Professor's Seminar for Students and Applicants
On November 3, a seminar was held by Dr. Ravishankar Rao, a professor from Fairleigh Dickinson University (USA), for students and applicants interested in the joint 3-year undergraduate programs in computer science, engineering, and cyber security at Caucasus University.
The lecture process of the first 3-year Double degree undergraduate program of Computer Science has started
The lecture process of the first 3-year Double degree Computer Science undergraduate program of CST and Fairleigh Dickinson University has started. The program students will study 2 years in Georgia and 1 year full-time in USA.
CyberEdu Certification Exam
The third session of the CyberEdu international certificate exam was held at Caucasus University. The exam was administered to students of the Caucasus University and New Jersey City University double degree bachelor's program in cyber security.
Visit of representatives of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan
The representatives of the Institute of Information and Computational Technologies of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kapalova Nursulu - the Head of the Laboratory of Information Security, Algazy Kunbolat (Researcher) and Sakam Kairat (Researcher) visited Caucasus University.
Dr. Kakha Shengelia visits New Jersey City University (USA)
Dr. Kakha Shengelia, president of Caucasus University, was on a working visit to New Jersey City University (USA) within the framework of the joint 3-year cyber security program.
The annual roundtable of the project DataSecSchool was held at Caucasus University
The participants of DataSecSchool, business representatives, representatives of academia and public sector representatives converged at Caucasus University on August 15, 2023, for the Annual Roundtable. This event, a significant part of the Jean Monnet Module Project, aimed to foster insightful discussions surrounding European Union (EU) data protection practices.
CST Cyber Security Center is the winner of the Shota Rustaveli Georgian Science Foundation grant competition
The Cyber Security Center of the Caucasus School of Technology, in cooperation with the Scientific Cyber Security Association, won the Shota Rustaveli Science Foundation of Georgia grant competition.